Officers and Committees

Officers 2021-2022
 
President
LAWRENCE A. MELNIKER, M.D.

President-Elect
JAGDISH K. GUPTA, M.D.

Vice President
MADHU R. GUDAVALLI, M.D.

Immediate Past President
PRASAD R. GUDAVALLI, M.D
 

 

Secretary
RAJENDRA BHAYANI, MD.

Associate Secretary

ALFRED B. LEONG, M.D.

Treasurer
NIRAJ N. ACHARYA, M.D.

 
Associate Treasurer
LEONARD G. NOVARRO, M.D.

Directing Librarian
DONALD E. MOORE, M.D.

Associate Directing Librarian
STEVEN M. KANER, M.D.

 

 

 

 

Board of Trustees
 
Chair
LISA ENG, D.O.


One Year

SHERMAN DUNN, D.O.
PRASAD R. GUDAVALLI, M.D.
M. MONICA SWEENEY, M.D.

Two Years
ADOLPH B. MEYER, M.D.
ABDUL REHMAN, M.D.
 
Vice Chair
SHERMAN DUNN, D.O.


Three Years

JAGDISH K. GUPTA, M.D.
DONALD E. MOORE, M.D
PARDHA S. VALLURU, M.D.
 
Four Years
ROBERT A. FRANKEL, M.D.
STEVEN M. KANER, M.D.
LEE. E. LOEWINGER, M.D.
Secretary
DONALD E. MOORE, M.D.


Five Years
LANCE I. AUSTEIN, M.D.
MADHU R. GUDAVALLI, M.D.
LEONARD G. NOVARRO, M.D.
 

 

Board of Censors
 
One Year
NIRAJ N. ACHARYA, M.D.
MADHU R. GUDAVALLI, M.D.
PARAG H. MEHTA, M.D.
LAWRENCE MELNIKER, M.D.
Two Years
LISA ENG, D.O.
JAGDISH K. GUPTA, M.D.
ADOLPH B. MEYER, M.D.
LEONARD G. NOVARRO, M.D.

M. MONICA SWEENEY, M.D.
 

 

Delegates

(2021 & 2022 HOD Conference)

Drs. Niraj N. Acharya, Lance C. Austein, Stephen J. Danziger, Madhu R. Gudavalli, Jagdish K. Gupta, Steven M. Kaner, Lee E. Loewinger, Adolph B. Meyer, Leonard G. Novarro, Abdul Rehman, Veronica Santilli, Pardha S. Valluru

(2022 & 2023 HOD Conference)

Drs. Regina DiGiovanna, Sherman Dunn, Lisa Eng, Robert A. Frankel, Alfred B. Leong, Gerard T. Lombardo, Donald Martinelli, Donald E. Moore, Leon Shein, Ronald Solomon, M. Monica Sweeney

Alternate Delegates: Drs. Rajendra Bhayani, Vasantha Kondamudi, Martin Lee, Christopher Mendoza, Parashuram Pinnapureddy, Devendra Shrivastava, Rishi Thaker

Members-At-Large of the Comitia Minora
 
(2020-2022): Drs. Jonathan Chang, Christopher Mendoza, Sascha Qian, Vikram Sengupta, San San Wynn
(2021-2023): Drs. Stephen J. Danziger, Francis DeVito, Leonard G. Novarro, Parashuram Pinnapureddy, Ronald Solomon
 
Nominating Committee

(2019-2022): Drs. *Niraj N. Acharya, Lance I. Austein, Stephen Danziger, Sherman Dunn, Jagdish K. Gupta
(2020-2023): Drs. Jonah Green, Gene Grutman, Steven Kaner, Parag Mehta, Linus Yoe
(2021-2024): Drs. Lisa Eng, Robert A. Frankel, Prasad R. Gudavalli, Alfred B. Leong, Abdul Rehman