Officers
 

President
TRAVIS E. MEYER, M.D.

President-Elect
HILARY FAIRBROTHER, M.D.

Vice President
MIRAN W. SALGADO, M.D.

Immediate Past President
SHERMAN DUNN, D.O.

.

Secretary
EDWARD A. TORIELLO, M.D.

Associate Secretary
LEE E. LOEWINGER, M.D.

Treasurer
NIRAJ N. ACHARYA, M.D



Associate Treasurer
MPARDHA S. VALLURU, M.D.

Directing Librarian
STEVEN M. KANER, M.D.

Associate Directing Librarian
DONALD E. MOORE, M.D.

 



 

Trustees
 

Chair
PARAG H. MEHTA, M.D.

 


One Year

RUBIN BERLINERBLAU, M.D.
STEVEN I. KANER, M.D.
SAM I UNTERRICHT, M.D.
STEVEN I. SHERMAN, D.O.

Two years
ADOLPH B. MEYER, M.D.
ABDUL REHMAN, M.D.

Vice Chair
LISA ENG, D.O.

 


Three Years

MASAZUMI ADACHI, M.D.
MARTIN LEE, M.D.
DONALD E. MOORE, M.D.


Four Years

ROBERT A. FRANKEL, M.D.
PARAG H. MEHTA, M.D.
VERONICA C. SANTILLI, M.D.


Secretary
LANCE I. AUSTEIN, M.D.




Five Years
LANCE I. AUSTEIN, M.D.
LISA ENG, D.O.
SAM I UNTERRICHT, M.D.

 
Honorary Trustees:
Vashti R. Curlin, Rufus A. Nichols.

 

Censors
 

One Year
DONALD E. MOORE, M.D.
VERONICA C. SANTILLI, M.D.
SAM UNTERICHT, M.D.
LEONE L. WALTROUS, M.D.

Two Years
MASAZUMI ADACHI, M.D.
MARTIN LEE, M.D.
PARAG H. MEHTA, M.D.
ADOLPH B. MEYER, M.D.
STEVEN I. SHERMAN, D.O.

 

Delegates
 

(2016-2017)
Drs. Lisa Eng, Robert A. Frankel, Martin Lee, Sam. L. Unterricht, Steven I. Sherman, Donald E. Moore, Clarisse Clemons-Ferrara, Nick Gavin, Abdul Rehman, M. Monica Sweeney

Alternate Delegates: Niraj N. Acharya, Masazumi, Adachi, Harold S. Parnes, Irene Gladstein, Joseph P. Ferrara, Nina Mirsakov.

(2017-2018)
Drs. Lance I. Austein, Stephen J. Danziger, Harold I. Eichler, Hilary Fairbrother, Elizabeth J. Haines, Steven M. Kaner, Lee E. Loewinger, Lawrence A. Melniker, Marc Mendelson, Richard Sadovsky, Veronica C. Santilli

Alternate Delegates: Parag H. Mehta, Adolph B. Meyer

 

Members-At-Large of the Comitia Minora
 

(2015-2017)
Drs. Harold L. Eichler, Stephen J. Peterson, Marc Mendelsohn, Jospeh P. Ferrara, Clarisse Clemons-Ferrara

(2016-2018)
Drs. Mukul Arya, IIya Blokh, Stephen Finger, Nicholas Gavin, Furqan Nasair

 

Nominating Committee
 

(2013-2016)
Drs. Drs. Elizabeth Haines, Martin Lee, Adolph B. Meyer. Donald E. Moore, Steven I. Sherman, Drs. Lee E. Loewinger, M. Monica Sweeney, Pardha S Valluru - Appointed by President to serve 2016-2017

(2015-2018)
Drs. Lance I. Austein, Clarisse Clemons-Ferrara, Stephen J. Danziger, Sherman Dunn, Marvin C. Kochman

(2016-2019)
Drs. Cary D. Buckner, Robert A. Frankel, Steven M. Kaner, Parag H. Mehta, Sam L. Unterricht

 

Staff Support
 

Executive Director
Liz M. Harrison, CMP

Legal Counsel
Kern Augustine P.C.

Accounting Firm
K. K. Mehta CPA Associates PLLC

 

back to top

 


Treat It!


Home About Our Society | Officers and Committees | Public Health Information 
Physicians Services & Market
Members Area:  Calendar of Events | Legislative Alerts | MSCK Membership Updates | News & Updates
Membership Application | Academy of Medicine / CME | Helpful Links | Terms of Use

Copyright © 2005 Medical Society of the County of Kings, Inc. and MedNet Technologies, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
 This site is optimized for a display setting of 800 by 600 pixels, or greater.

MedNet-Sites by MedNet Technologies