Officers 2018-2019
 

President
LEE E. LOEWINGER, M.D.

President-Elect
PARDHA S. VALLURU, M.D.

Vice President
PRASAD R. GUDAVALLI, M.D.

Immediate Past President
HILARY FAIRBROTHER, M.D.

.

Secretary
ELIZABETH J. HAINES, D.O.

Associate Secretary
LAWRENCE A. MELNIKER, M.D.

Treasurer
NIRAJ N. ACHARYA, M.D



Associate Treasurer
THOMAS MELL, M.D.

Directing Librarian
STEVEN M. KANER, M.D.

Associate Directing Librarian
DONALD E. MOORE, M.D.

 



 

Trustees
 

Chair
ADOLPH B. MEYER, M.D.

 


One Year

MASAZUMI ADACHI, M.D.
MARTIN LEE, M.D.
DONALD E. MOORE, M.D.

Two years
ROBERT A. FRANKEL, M.D.
PARAG H. MEHTA, M.D.
VERONICA C. SANTILLI, M.D

Vice Chair
LISA ENG, D.O.

 


Three Years

LANCE I. AUSTEIN, M.D.
LISA ENG, D.O.
MADHU R. GUDAVALLI M.D.


Four Years

SHERMAN DUNN, D.O.
PRASAD GUDAVALLI, M.D.
M. MONICA SWEENEY, M.D.


Secretary
PRASAD R. GUDAVALLI, M.D.




Five Years
ADOLPH B. MEYER, M.D.
ABDUL REHMAN, M.D.

 
Honorary Trustees:
Vashti R. Curlin, Rufus A. Nichols.

 

Censors
 

One Year
MARTIN LEE, M.D.
THOMAS MELL, M.D.
ADOLPH B. MEYER, M.D.
STEVEN I. SHERMAN, D.O.
M. MONICA SWEENEY, M.D.

Two Years
MADHU R. GUDAVALLI M.D.
LAWRENCE A. MELNIKER, M.D.
VERONICA C. SANTILLI, M.D.
LEONE L. WALTROUS, M.D.

 

Delegates
 

(2018-2019 HOD CONFERENCE)
Drs. Lisa Eng, Sherman Dunn, Robert A. Frankel, Prasad Gudavalli, Martin Lee, Gerard Lombardo, Kimberly McFarland, Donald E. Moore, Steven I. Sherman, M. Monica Sweeney

Alternate Delegates: Drs. Masazumi, Adachi, Triponia T. Artienda, Clarisse Clemons-Ferrara, Gennadiy Grutman, Jagdish K. Gupta, Sofya Kostanyan, Thomas Mell, Abdul Rehman, Ronald Solomon, Pardhu S Valluru

(2019-2020 HOD CONFERENCE)
Drs. Lance I. Austein, Stephen J. Danziger, Madhu R. Gudavalli, Jagdish K. Gupta, Elizabeth J. Haines, Lee E. Loewinger, Steven M. Kaner, Marc Mendelsohn, Lawrence A. Melniker, Adolph B. Meyer, Veronica C. Santilli

Alternate Delegates: Drs. Niraj N. Acharya, Masazumi Adachi, Clarisse Clemons-Ferrara, Thomas Mell, Abdul Rehman, Ronald Solomon, Pardha S. Valluru

 

Members-At-Large of the Comitia Minora
 

(2017-2019)
Drs. Triponia T. Artienda, Stephen J. Danziger, Regina M. Di Giovanna, Leonid Reyfman, Ronald Solomon

(2018-2020)
Drs. Clarisse Clemons-Ferrara, Gennadiy Grutman, John E. Kehoe, Alfred B. Leong, Marc Mendelsohn

 

Nominating Committee
 

(2016-2019)
Drs. Niraj Acharya, Robert A. Frankel, Steven M. Kaner, Parag H. Mehta, Sam L. Unterricht 
Drs. Jagdish Gupta, Gene Grutman, Ronald Solomon - Appointed by President to serve 2018-2019

(2017-2020)
Drs. Lisa Eng, Prasad Gudavalli, Abdul Rehman, Veronica C. Santilli, M. Monica Sweeney

(2018-2021)
Drs. Madhu R. Gudavalli, Adolph B. Meyer, Lawrence A. Melniker, Donald E. Moore, Steven I. Sherman

 

Staff Support
 

Executive Director
Liz M. Harrison, CMP

Legal Counsel
To Be Determined

Accounting Firm
K. K. Mehta CPA Associates PLLC

 

back to top

 


Treat It!


Home About Our Society | Officers and Committees | Public Health Information 
Physicians Services & Market
Members Area:  Calendar of Events | Legislative Alerts | MSCK Membership Updates | News & Updates
Membership Application | Academy of Medicine / CME | Helpful Links | Terms of Use

Copyright © 2005 Medical Society of the County of Kings, Inc. and MedNet Technologies, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
 This site is optimized for a display setting of 800 by 600 pixels, or greater.

MedNet-Sites by MedNet Technologies